Palestine Lodge No. 357

Past Masters

 

* William F. Moore 1881 * Verne E. Jennings 1949
* William F. Moore 1882 * R.E. Lee Greening 1950
* Joseph T. Lowery 1883 * Albert E. Batsford 1951
* Joseph T. Lowery 1884 * Harvey D. Chism 1952
* Harrison H. Veazie 1885 * Ralph O. Irish 1953
* William H. Mitchell 1886 * Howard M. Patterson, 33o 1954 
* William H. Mitchell 1887 * George W. Choate 1955
* Reuben C. Webb 1888 * William R. Habbinga 1956
* Reuben C. Webb 1889 * Lewis M. Hathaway 1957
* Wallace E. Bridge 1890 * Richard B. Decker 1958
* Wallace E. Bridge 1891 * Robert O. Smith 1959
* Charles F. Waterman 1892 * G. Edgar Bentley 1960
* Charles D. Hastings 1893 * William P. Simpson 1961
* Edward E. Harvey 1894 * Raymond E. Willson 1962
* Herbert R. Hicks 1895 * C. Gordon Shaw 1963
* Charles H. Rowe 1896   Henry B. Horldt 1964
* Charles E. Christian 1897 * Earl S. Harris 1965
* Frank P.K. Oldfield 1898 * Wayne R. Dahl 1966
* Arthur E. Stevens 1899 * Kenneth Granthen 1967
* J. Frank Boydell 1900 * Kenneth Granthen 1968
* Frederick A. Harris 1901 * Roy H. Brown 1969
* Frederick B. Gray 1902 * Robert S. Grieves 1970
* Charles H. Oakman 1903 * Woodrow Reese 1971
* John M. Wright 1904 * Robert T. Smith 1972
* Harry B. Page 1905   Stanley Wocjik 1973
* Charles A.H. Thom 1906 * James E. Angus, Sr. 1974
* Andrew R. Cunningham 1907 * G. Williard Feighter, 33o 1975
* Harry L. Stevens 1908    Robert B. Brown 1976
* John S. Black 1909 * Lawerence L. Hathaway 1977
* Alonzo J. Giauque 1910    Eartle Hammonds 1978
* Matthew H. Bishop 1911 * William Ponder 1979
* Walter I. Mizner 1912 * Leonard VerMeer 1980
* Dr. Harry S. King 1913 * Leonard VerMeer 1981
* Charles B. Van Dusen 1914 * Gary Proudfoot 1982
* Fred B. Sides 1915 * Bill F. Sheets 1983
* Fred C. Leggett 1916   Harvey J. Zameck 1984
* Campbell H. Leith 1917   Lonnie C. Collins 1985
* Andrew L. Malott 1918   Lonnie C. Collins 1986
* August H. Ludwig 1919   John G. Ponder 1987
* James W. Bishop 1920   Thomas M. Keat 1988
* George E. Schaefer 1921   Eugene F. Pisha, 33o 1989
* Harry A. Benjamin 1922   Ray E. Johnston 1990
* Willard H. Palmer 1923   John G. Ponder 1991
* Charles P. Seider 1924   Jose Conrado 1992
* Fred R. Temple 1925 *Samuel Gibbs, Jr. 1993
* Alvin E. Harley 1926   Gordon H. Lee 1994
* Edward S. Evans 1927   Ted Amos 1995
* Orval A. Reddig 1928   Mazen Hammoud 1996
* Arthur W. Fowler, 33o 1929   Jeffrey Lee 1997
* Norman M. Randolph 1930   David Kachinosky 1998
* Percy W. Churchman 1931   Robert Cote 1999
* Theodore K. Thalen 1932   Loren Williams 2000
* Oscar Eurich 1933   James Goode 2001
* C. Bryant Huff 1934   Joseph Sosnowski 2002
* Harry J. Lowther, Jr. 1935   John Ponder 2003
* Robert F. Steeneck 1936  Steven Genther 2004
* Lawerence H. Fullington 1937  Joseph Sosnowski 2005
* Wm. Gerald Cavanagh 1938  Terrence Bradley 2006
* David E. Banowske 1939  David Graul 2007
* Herman W. Schmeman 1940  David Graul 2008
* Edgar Greer Mooney                     1941  Michael Booth 2009
* William A. Freimuth                     1942 Eric Romero 2010
* Alfred J. Palmer, Jr. 1943 David Kachinosky 2011
* James O. Lunsford, 33o 1944  David Kachinosky 2012
* Keith Heiss 1945 David Kachinosky 2013
* George Robertson 1946 John Kashinsky 2014
* Harry A. Connor 1947 John Kashinsky 2015
* Robert E. Roehm 1948

* Denotes Deceased

  click me to return to Main page